Laserfiche WebLink
[…] According to <br />M.S. Section 469.174, Subd, 10(b), structurally substandard means "containing defects in <br />structural elements or a combination of deficiencies in essential utilities and facilities, light and <br />ventilation, fire protection including adequate egress, layout and condition of interior partitions, <br />or similar factors, which defects or deficiencies are of sufficient total significance to justify <br />substantial renovation or clearance," <br />Second, the repairs, which the first part of the test determines are needed, must meet a cost <br />requirement.