Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
Section 462.358, subd. 4b(b) and (c) and "[i]n any case in which compliance with the <br />foregoing restrictions [of Subd. 4b] will create an unnecessary hardship and failure to <br />comply does not interfere with the purpose of the subdivision regulations, the platting <br />authority may waive such compliance by adoption of a resolution to that effect." <br />The City adopted subdivision regulations by ordinance in 1988. These regulations are <br />codified in Title 1200 of the City Code.