My WebLink
[…] When IBC first submitted this claim it sought to have these <br />expenses reimbursed as temporary storage expenses. <br />WHEREAS, the City informed IBC that its temporary storage expense claim was <br />denied because, pursuant to 49 C.F.R. 24.301(h)(11), costs for the "storage of personal <br />property on real property already owned or leased by the displaced person" is not an <br />eligible moving expense.